Scheduling: The 2019 24 Hours of Le Mans

The third of motor racing’s triple crown events takes place this upcoming weekend, with the 24 Hours of Le Mans!

As usual for UK fans, the race airs live on Eurosport for its entirety. Whilst the linear television channel will take commercials, the full race will air uninterrupted via Eurosport Player, with fans able to access up to three on-board angles.

Nine-time Le Mans winner Tom Kristensen will feature throughout Eurosport’s coverage, providing analysis during the race from their augmented reality (AR) studio alongside Neil Cole.

Although the broadcaster has not officially confirmed the other personalities involved in their line-up, Motorsport Broadcasting understands that Terry Rymer, Mark Cole, and Carlton Kirby will lead the commentary team.

Thirteen hours of Eurosport’s offering will also air on Quest, the free-to-air broadcaster covering the start and finish, as well as proceedings throughout the night.

For those of you wanting a different flavour to Le Mans, organisers of the World Endurance Championship are providing their own service via the WEC app.  Martin Haven and Allan McNish lead the in-house team for Le Mans.

Elsewhere, MotoGP heads to Spain, while Italy plays host to round eight of the World Rally Championship.

World Endurance Championship – 24 Hours of Le Mans
Also airs live on WEC’s App (£)
12/06 – 15:45 to 19:20 – Practice (Eurosport 2)
12/06 – 20:50 to 23:15 – Qualifying 1 (Eurosport 2)
13/06 – 17:50 to 23:10 – Qualifying 2 and 3 (Eurosport)
=> 17:50 – Qualifying 2
=> 20:50 – Qualifying 3
15/06 – 07:55 to 09:00 – Warm-Up (Eurosport)
15/06 – 13:00 to 13:45 – On the Grid with Tom Kristensen (Eurosport)
15/06 – 13:45 – Race (Eurosport)
=> live coverage continues until 14:45 on 16/06
15/06 – Race (Quest)
=> 13:45 to 16:00 – Start
=> 00:00 to 06:00 – Through the Night
=> 10:00 to 14:45 – Finish

MotoGP – Catalunya (BT Sport 2)
Also airs live on MotoGP’s Video Pass (£)

14/06 – 07:45 to 15:15 – Practice 1 and 2
15/06 – 08:00 to 15:15
=> 08:00 – Practice 3
=> 11:00 – Qualifying
16/06 – 07:30 to 15:00
=> 07:30 – Warm Ups
=> 09:15 – Moto3
=> 11:00 – Moto2
=> 12:30 – MotoGP
=> 14:00 – Chequered Flag

MotoGP – Catalunya (Quest)
17/06 – 22:00 to 23:00 – Highlights

British Superbikes – Brands Hatch
15/06 – 15:30 to 18:00 – Qualifying (Eurosport 2)
16/06 – 13:00 to 18:00 – Races (Eurosport 2)
19/06 – 20:00 to 21:00 – Highlights (ITV4)

British Touring Car Championship – Croft (ITV4)
16/06 – 11:15 to 18:15 – Races

Speedway Grand Prix – Czech Republic (BT Sport 2)
15/06 – 17:45 to 21:15 – Races

Virgin Australia Supercars – Darwin (BT Sport 1)
Also airs live on SuperView (£)
15/06 – 07:15 to 09:15 – Race 1
16/06 – 04:30 to 07:00 – Race 2

World Rally Championship – Italy (All Live)
Also airs live on WRCPlus.com (£)
13/06 – 17:00 to 19:00 – Day 1 (BT Sport Extra 2)
14/06 – 07:00 to 18:00 – Day 2 (BT Sport Extra 2)
15/06 – 07:00 to 19:30 – Day 3 (BT Sport Extra 2)
16/06 – 06:45 to 12:45 – Day 4 (BT Sport Extra 1)

World Rally Championship – Italy
13/06 – 18:00 to 19:00 – Stage 1 (BT Sport 3)
14/06 – 22:30 to 23:00 – Day 1 Highlights (BT Sport 1)
15/06 – 07:00 to 08:00 – Stage 10 (BT Sport 3)
15/06 – 15:00 to 16:00 – Stage 13 (BT Sport 1)
16/06 – 08:00 to 09:00 – Stage 17 (BT Sport 1)
16/06 – 11:00 to 12:30 – Stage 19 [Power Stage] (BT Sport 1)
17/06 – 19:00 to 20:00 – Highlights (5Spike)

As always, the schedule will be updated if details change.

Advertisements

Scheduling: The 2019 Spanish Grand Prix / Monaco E-Prix

The European season for Formula 1 starts with a bang, with a ton of action to whet the appetite.

Joining the F1 party is Jenson Button, who is with Sky Sports in Spain for the first of his five races this year. Elsewhere in Sky’s line-up, Ted Kravitz is back on the side-lines until Canada, although Kravitz fans can see him as part of the W Series line-up this year.

Oddly, Sky’s race day schedule reverts to their 2018 format with Paddock Live shortened back down to 40 minutes and not airing (from an EPG perspective) until half past the hour. In the commentary box, expect Martin Brundle and David Coulthard to return to Sky and Channel 4 respectively after their absence in Baku.

Formula Three returns in Spain, the championship succeeding GP3 Series in the third-tier on the F1 support package. Race coverage airs live on Sky Sports F1, although qualifying airs on a small tape-delay following their Friday F1 wrap-up show.

Outside of the F1 circle, the Monaco E-Prix for Formula E is slightly unique: there is no Shakedown, the race starts 30 minutes later than usual and, like F1, the local host takes control with little input from Aurora.

As Jack Nicholls is on Formula E duty, Jolyon Palmer will be joined by Tom Gaymor on Formula 1 practice duty for BBC Radio 5 Live in the latest commentary merry-go-round. Marc Priestley joins Palmer for qualifying.

Channel 4 F1
11/05 – 19:30 to 21:00 – Qualifying Highlights
12/05 – 19:00 to 21:00 – Race Highlights

Sky Sports F1
Sessions
10/05 – 09:45 to 11:55 – Practice 1
10/05 – 13:45 to 15:50 – Practice 2 (also Sky Sports Main Event until 15:30)
11/05 – 10:45 to 12:30
=> 10:45 – Practice 3
=> 12:10 – Paddock Walkabout
11/05 – 13:00 to 15:30 – Qualifying
=> 13:00 – Pre-Show
=> 13:55 – Qualifying (also Sky Sports Main Event from 14:30)
12/05 – 12:30 to 17:10 – Race
=> 12:30 – Pit Lane Live
=> 13:30 – On the Grid
=> 14:05 – Race
=> 16:30 – Paddock Live

Supplementary Programming
09/05 – 14:00 to 14:30 – Drivers’ Press Conference
09/05 – 16:00 to 16:30 – Welcome to the Weekend
10/05 – 16:30 to 17:00 – The Story so Far
11/05 – 16:45 to 17:15 – The F1 Show
15/05 – 20:30 to 21:00 – F1 Midweek Debrief

BBC Radio F1
10/05 – 09:55 to 11:35 – Practice 1 (BBC Radio 5 Live Sports Extra)
11/05 – 14:00 to 15:05 – Qualifying (BBC Radio 5 Live)
12/05 – 13:50 to 16:10 – Race (BBC Radio 5 Live Sports Extra)

Formula E – Monaco
Also airs live on YouTube
11/05 – 06:15 to 07:30 – Practice 1 (BT Sport/ESPN)
11/05 – 08:45 to 09:45 – Practice 2 (BT Sport/ESPN)
11/05 – 10:30 to 12:00 – Qualifying (BT Sport/ESPN and Eurosport 2*)
11/05 – 15:00 to 17:00 – Race: World Feed
=> live on BBC Red Button
=> live on Quest
=> live on BT Sport/ESPN
=> live on Eurosport 2

Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup – Silverstone (Eurosport 2)
Also airs live on YouTube
12/05 – 16:30 to 18:30 – Race Finish

Formula Two – Spain (Sky Sports F1)
10/05 – 11:55 to 12:45 – Practice
10/05 – 15:50 to 16:30 – Qualifying
11/05 – 15:30 to 16:45 – Race 1
12/05 – 10:20 to 11:20 – Race 2

Formula Three – Spain (Sky Sports F1)
10/05 – 17:00 to 17:30 – Qualifying Tape-Delay
11/05 – 09:15 to 10:00 – Race 1
12/05 – 09:15 to 10:00 – Race 2

IndyCar Series – IndyCar Grand Prix (Sky Sports F1)
10/05 – 21:30 to 23:00 – Qualifying
11/05 – 20:00 to 23:00 – Race

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy Series – Monaco (BT Sport/ESPN)
11/05 – 10:00 to 10:45 – Qualifying
11/05 – 17:30 to 18:30 – Race [TBC]

Porsche Supercup – Spain (Sky Sports F1)
12/05 – 11:40 to 12:20 – Race

World Rally Championship – Chile (All Live – BT Sport Extra [TBC])
Also airs live on WRCPlus.com (£)
To be confirmed

World Rally Championship – Chile
To be confirmed

World Superbikes – Imola
Also airs live on World Superbikes‘ Video Pass (£)
10/05 – 09:25 onwards (Eurosport 2)
=> 09:25 to 10:25 – SBK: Practice 1
=> 13:55 to 14:55 – SBK: Practice 2
=> 14:55 to 15:55 – SSP: Practice 2
11/05 – 09:30 to 14:15 – Qualifying and Race 1 (Eurosport 2)
12/05 – 09:30 to 15:15 – Support and Race 2 (Eurosport 2)
14/05 – 20:00 to 21:00 – Highlights (ITV4)

World Touring Car Cup – Slovakia
10/05 – 17:00 to 18:00 – Qualifying (Eurosport 2)
12/05 – 09:30 to 11:00 – Race 1 (Eurosport)
12/05 – 15:15 to 16:30 – Race 3 (Eurosport)

The scheduling information will be updated if timings change.

Last updated on May 8th.

Scheduling: The 2019 Azerbaijan Grand Prix / Paris E-Prix

This weekend is packed with motor sport, as Formula 1 heads to Azerbaijan for round four of the 2019 season. Will Ferrari claw the gap back to Mercedes, or will Baku signal Ferrari’s end game this year, only four races in?

On the broadcasting front, there are changes for all UK F1 broadcasters. Starting with Sky Sports, Natalie Pinkham to their line-up for the first time this season. Like last year, Martin Brundle is taking three races off this year, the first of which is this weekend, Brundle instead is racing at the Nurburgring. No word yet on who is stepping into the commentary box, but previous form would suggest Paul di Resta steps into the fold.

Azerbaijan marks the end of Sky’s simulcasts on Sky One, with qualifying and the race airing exclusively live on Sky Sports F1. A slight difference is that The F1 Show airs 45 minutes after qualifying instead of 30 minutes, as was the case for the first three races, a good move allowing for further post-qualifying analysis before The F1 Show airs.

Mark Webber replaces David Coulthard in the Channel 4 commentary box for the first time, Coulthard opting to take three races off this season. Eddie Jordan and Lee McKenzie join Steve Jones and Billy Monger in the paddock for Channel 4.

Over on 5 Live, Jack Nicholls’ Formula E commitments in Paris means that he is not on practice or qualifying duty. It is an unusual weekend for Formula E: not only is the series airing on tape-delay on BBC’s Red Button, it also finds itself airing behind BT Sport’s Red Button for the race itself.

Formula E plays second fiddle to football, rugby, hockey, tennis and WRC All Live on BT, whilst repeats of The £100k House and Your House Made Perfect air over on BBC Two (of course, the Formula E contract stipulated for one race to air live on BBC’s terrestrial channels, and that has already happened).

Nevertheless, fans can still watch full Formula E World Feed coverage via a variety of outlets, including YouTube after Formula E decommissioned their bespoke YouTube show.

Beyond the two leading single-seater racing championships, there is much more action with the British Touring Car Championship, World Rally Championship and World Touring Car Cup all in action across the weekend.

On a side note, following the recent Motorsport Broadcasting survey, moving forward the site will also list whether the series in question is streaming the action live via YouTube or via their own in-house platform.

Channel 4 F1
27/04 – 18:30 to 20:00 – Qualifying Highlights
28/04 – 19:00 to 21:00 – Race Highlights

Sky Sports F1
Sessions
26/04 – 09:45 to 11:55 – Practice 1 (also Sky Sports Main Event)
26/04 – 13:45 to 15:45 – Practice 2 (also Sky Sports Main Event)
27/04 – 10:45 to 12:30
=> 10:45 – Practice 3 (also Sky Sports Main Event)
=> 12:10 – Paddock Walkabout
27/04 – 13:00 to 15:45 – Qualifying
=> 13:00 – Pre-Show
=> 13:55 – Qualifying
28/04 – 11:30 to 16:30 – Race
=> 11:30 – Pit Lane Live
=> 12:30 – On the Grid
=> 13:05 – Race
=> 15:00 – Paddock Live
=> 16:00 – Notebook

Supplementary Programming
25/04 – 14:00 to 14:30 – Drivers’ Press Conference
25/04 – 16:00 to 16:30 – Welcome to the Weekend
26/04 – 16:00 to 16:30 – The Story so Far
27/04 – 15:45 to 16:15 – The F1 Show
30/04 – 18:00 to 18:30 – F1 Midweek Debrief

BBC Radio F1
25/04 – 21:00 to 21:30 – Preview (BBC Radio 5 Live)
26/04 – 09:55 to 11:35 – Practice 1 (BBC Radio 5 Live Sports Extra)
26/04 – 13:55 to 15:35 – Practice 2 (BBC Radio 5 Live Sports Extra)
27/04 – 10:55 to 12:05 – Practice 3 (BBC Radio 5 Live Sports Extra)
27/04 – 13:55 to 15:05 – Qualifying (BBC Radio 5 Live Sports Extra)
28/04 – 13:00 to 15:25 – Race (BBC Radio 5 Live Sports Extra)

Formula E – Paris
Also airs live on YouTube
26/04 – 14:45 to 15:30 – Shakedown (BT Sport/ESPN)
27/04 – 06:15 to 07:30 – Practice 1 (BT Sport/ESPN)
27/04 – 08:45 to 09:45 – Practice 2 (BT Sport/ESPN)
27/04 – 10:30 to 12:00 – Qualifying (BT Sport/ESPN and Eurosport 2)
27/04 – 14:30 to 16:30 – Race: World Feed
=> live on BBC’s website and Connected TV
=> live on Quest
=> live on BT Sport Extra 5
=> live on Eurosport 2
27/04 – 17:30 to 19:30 – Race: World Feed Delayed (BBC Red Button)

British Touring Car Championship – Donington (ITV4)
28/04 – 10:40 to 18:00 – Races

Euroformula – Paul Ricard (BT Sport Extra 6)
Also airs live on YouTube
27/04 – 13:15 to 14:15 – Race 1
28/04 – 12:45 to 13:45 – Race 2

Formula Two – Azerbaijan (Sky Sports F1)
26/04 – 07:55 to 08:45 – Practice
26/04 – 11:55 to 12:40 – Qualifying
27/04 – 08:50 to 10:05 – Race 1
28/04 – 10:00 to 11:05 – Race 2 (also Sky Sports Main Event)

International GT Open – Paul Ricard (BT Sport Extra 6)
Also airs live on YouTube
27/04 – 14:15 to 15:45 – Race 1
28/04 – 13:45 to 15:00 – Race 2

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy Series – Paris
27/04 – 07:30 to 08:15 – Qualifying (BT Sport/ESPN)
27/04 – 12:45 to 13:45 – Race (BT Sport Extra 5)

World Rally Championship – Argentina (All Live)
Also airs live on WRCPlus.com (£)
25/04 – 22:15 to 00:15 – Stage 1 (BT Sport Extra 1)
26/04 – 12:00 to 22:30 – Stages 2 to 8 (BT Sport Extra 1)
27/04 – 11:30 to 21:15 – Stages 9 to 15 (BT Sport Extra 2)
28/04 – 11:30 to 17:45 – Stages 16 to 18 (BT Sport Extra 4)

World Rally Championship – Argentina
25/04 – 23:00 to 00:00 – Stage 1 (BT Sport 1)
27/04 – 04:00 to 04:30 – Day 1 Highlights (BT Sport 1)
28/04 – 04:00 to 04:30 – Day 2 Highlights (BT Sport 2)
28/04 – 16:00 to 17:30 – Stage 18 [Power Stage] (BT Sport/ESPN)
29/04 – 02:30 to 03:00 – Day 3 Highlights (BT Sport 1)
29/04 – 19:00 to 20:00 – Highlights (5Spike)

World Touring Car Cup – Hungary (Eurosport 2)
28/04 – 09:00 to 10:15 – Qualifying
28/04 – 11:30 to 12:30 – Race 1
28/04 – 16:00 to 16:30 – Race 2
28/04 – 16:30 to 17:15 – Race 3

The schedule above will be updated if anything changes.

Update on April 24th – Added details about Brundle’s absense from Sky’s coverage this weekend.

Scheduling: The 2019 Bahrain Grand Prix / Argentine MotoGP

From Australia, Formula 1 heads onto Bahrain, for the second round of the 2019 season.

2016 Drivers’ Champion Nico Rosberg and Anthony Davidson join Sky Sports F1 for the first time this year. As announced during Melbourne, Ted Kravitz returns to their weekend coverage in China. Sky are again airing the race across both their F1 channel and their general entertainment outlet Sky One.

The Grand Prix faces tough competition, as qualifying on Saturday starts at the same time as the 15:00 football matches, whilst the race goes head-to-head with Liverpool versus Tottenham, a match that could prove pivotal in the Premier League title race.

Channel 4’s highlights air later in the evening, the race programme starting at 21:00, with Billy Monger providing analysis alongside David Coulthard and Steve Jones.

Excluding adverts, the length of the highlights show is not too dissimilar to the BBC highlights show for Bahrain. From 2012 to 2014, the BBC’s three race day shows lasted 80, 95 and 90 minutes respectively, although the amount of action in Channel 4’s show this Sunday will be shorter than BBC’s previous efforts.

Elsewhere, in the Sky Sports F1 schedule, Natalie Pinkham’s pre-season interview with Renault’s Daniel Ricciardo gets a 30-minute run-out at various points in the build-up to Bahrain, whilst the Formula Two series returns for a new season.

Further west, Argentina plays host to round two of the MotoGP season, and the World Rally Championship heads to France for the Tour de Corse.

NOTE: Clocks go forward one hour on Sunday 31st March, with the change from Greenwich Mean Time to British Summer Time. The times listed are for GMT on Saturday and before; BST for Sunday and afterwards…

Channel 4 F1
30/03 – 19:00 to 20:30 – Qualifying Highlights
31/03 – 21:00 to 23:00 – Race Highlights

Sky Sports F1
Sessions
29/03 – 10:45 to 12:45 – Practice 1 (also Sky Sports Main Event)
29/03 – 14:45 to 16:45 – Practice 2 (also Sky Sports Main Event)
30/03 – 11:45 to 13:30
=> 11:45 – Practice 3
=> 13:10 – Paddock Walkabout
30/03 – 14:00 to 16:30 – Qualifying (also Sky One)
=> 14:00 – Pre-Show
=> 14:55 – Qualifying (also Sky Sports Main Event)
31/03 – 14:30 to 19:00 – Race (also Sky One)
=> 14:30 – Pit Lane Live
=> 15:30 – On the Grid
=> 16:05 – Race
=> 18:00 – Paddock Live

Supplementary Programming
28/03 – 15:00 to 15:30 – Drivers’ Press Conference
28/03 – 17:00 to 17:30 – Welcome to the Weekend
30/03 – 16:30 to 17:00 – The F1 Show (also Sky Sports Main Event)
03/04 – 18:30 to 19:00 – F1 Midweek Debrief

BBC Radio F1
28/03 – 21:00 to 22:00 – Preview (BBC Radio 5 Live)
29/03 – 11:00 to 12:30 – Practice 1 (BBC Radio 5 Live Sports Extra)
29/03 – 15:00 to 16:30 – Practice 2 (BBC Radio 5 Live Sports Extra)
31/03 – 16:00 to 18:10 – Race (BBC Radio 5 Live Sports Extra)

MotoGP – Argentina (BT Sport 2)
29/03 – 11:45 to 19:00 – Practice 1 and 2
30/03 – 12:00 to 19:00
=> 12:00 – Practice 3
=> 15:00 – Qualifying
31/03 – 13:30 to 21:00
=> 13:30 – Warm Ups
=> 15:15 – Moto3
=> 17:00 – Moto2
=> 18:30 – MotoGP
=> 20:00 – Chequered Flag

MotoGP – Argentina (Quest)
01/04 – 18:00 to 19:00 – Highlights

Formula Two – Bahrain (Sky Sports F1)
29/03 – 08:25 to 09:20 – Practice (also Sky Sports Main Event)
29/03 – 13:45 to 14:20 – Qualifying
30/03 – 10:00 to 11:20 – Race 1
31/03 – 12:05 to 13:10 – Race 2

World Rally Championship – Tour de Corse (All Live – BT Sport Extra 1)
Every stage also live via WRCPlus.com
29/03 – 07:00 to 18:45 – Stages 1 to 6
30/03 – 06:00 to 17:30 – Stages 7 to 12
31/03 – 08:00 to 12:45 – Stages 13 and 14

World Rally Championship – Tour de Corse
29/03 – 21:45 to 22:15 – Day 1 Highlights (BT Sport 3)
30/03 – 15:00 to 16:00 – Stage 11 (BT Sport/ESPN)
31/03 – 22:30 to 23:00 – Day 2 Highlights (BT Sport 1)
31/03 – 11:00 to 12:30 – Stage 14 [Power Stage] (BT Sport 2)
31/03 – 19:00 to 19:30 – Day 3 Highlights (BT Sport 1)
01/04 – 19:00 to 20:00 – Highlights (5Spike)

This post will be amended if anything changes.

Scheduling: The 2019 Qatar MotoGP / Hong Kong E-Prix

After a dominant display in 2018, Marc Marquez looks to keep hold of the MotoGP crown, as the championship springs back to life in Qatar.

This year though, Marquez has a new partner at Repsol Honda in Jorge Lorenzo, a pairing that will be fascinating to watch as the season progresses. For UK fans, live coverage of the series remains on BT Sport.

2019 is the first of BT’s new three year MotoGP contract, and with it Suzi Perry is on-board as BT’s presenter at every race this season. The main personnel change for BT is that James Toseland is no longer with the team.

On the free-to-air front, highlights of the championship move from Channel 5 to Quest, with the 60-minute show airing in an earlier time slot on Monday evenings.

Staying on tarmac, Formula E makes the jump to BBC Two for the Hong Kong E-Prix as part of their commitment to air one race on terrestrial television. In a throwback to ITV’s coverage of the series, Jennie Gow presents from the BBC’s Salford studios.

Jamie Chadwick and Marc Priestley are alongside Gow in the BBC studio, instead of Billy Monger as originally billed. Prior to the live airing, delayed coverage of qualifying airs via the Red Button for the first time.

To be honest, there is an argument that the Formula E World Feed on its own would have been a better approach, especially as the World Feed output has matured since ITV covered the series in its inaugural years. Saying that, adding a bit of colour to the broadcast is par for the course for BBC’s sporting output on linear television, so it is not too surprising.

Meanwhile, the IndyCar Series moves from BT Sport to Sky Sports F1 in a multi-year deal, with Sky covering qualifying and the race live. The expectation is that Sky are taking IndyCar’s World Feed without any bespoke wrap-around content. UK viewers will hear the likes of Leigh Diffey, Townsend Bell and Paul Tracy calling the action.

There is a lot of action across the weekend, with IndyCar overlapping with both MotoGP and the climax of Rally Mexico.

MotoGP – Qatar (BT Sport 2)
02/03 – 19:45 to 20:45 – Season Preview
08/03 – 10:30 to 18:15 – Practice 1 and 2
09/03 – 10:15 to 13:15 – Practice 3
09/03 – 14:00 to 16:15 – Qualifying
10/03 – 11:30 to 19:00
=> 11:30 – Warm Ups
=> 13:15 – Moto3
=> 15:00 – Moto2
=> 16:30 – MotoGP
=> 18:00 – Chequered Flag

MotoGP  – Qatar (Quest)
11/03 – 18:00 to 19:00 – Highlights

Formula E – Hong Kong
Shakedown, Practice and Qualifying also air live on YouTube…
09/03 – 07:45 to 08:30 – Shakedown (BT Sport 1)
09/03 (Saturday night) – 23:15 to 00:15 – Practice 1 (BT Sport 3)
10/03 – 01:45 to 02:45 – Practice 2 (BT Sport 3)
10/03 – 03:30 to 05:00 – Qualifying (BT Sport 3 and Eurosport)
10/03 – 06:00 to 07:30 – Qualifying Delayed (BBC Red Button)
10/03 – 07:30 to 09:30 – Race
=> live on BBC Two until 09:15
=> live on BT Sport 3
=> live on Eurosport 2
10/03 – 07:30 to 09:10 – Race: Voltage (YouTube)

IndyCar Series – St Petersburg (Sky Sports F1)
09/03 – 19:30 to 21:00 – Qualifying
10/03 – 16:30 to 20:30 – Race

World Rally Championship – Mexico (All Live)
Every stage also live via WRCPlus.com
07/03 – 16:45 to 18:15 – Shakedown (BT Sport Extra 1)
08/03 – 01:30 to 03:00 – Stage 1 (BT Sport Extra 1)
08/03 – 15:00 to 02:15 – Stages 2 to 9 (BT Sport Extra 3)
09/03 – 13:15 to 02:45 – Stages 10 to 18 (BT Sport Extra 1)
10/03 – 14:00 to 19:45 – Stages 19 to 21 (BT Sport Extra 2)

World Rally Championship – Mexico
08/03 – 02:00 to 03:00 – Stage 1 (BT Sport 3)
09/03 – 05:00 to 05:30 – Day 1 Highlights (BT Sport 2)
09/03 – 17:00 to 18:00 – Stage 12 (BT Sport/ESPN)
10/03 – 05:00 to 05:30 – Day 2 Highlights (BT Sport 3)
10/03 – 18:00 to 19:30 – Stage 16 [Power Stage] (BT Sport/ESPN)
11/03 – 16:00 to 16:30 – Day 3 Highlights (BT Sport 3)
11/03 – 19:00 to 20:00 – Highlights (5Spike)

Asia Talent Cup – Qatar (BT Sport 2)
09/03 – 13:15 to 14:00 – Race 1
10/03 – 10:30 to 11:30 – Race 2

Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy Series – Hong Kong (BT Sport 3)
10/03 – 00:15 to 01:15 – Qualifying
10/03 – 05:45 to 06:45 – Race

As always, I will update the schedule if anything changes.

Updated on March 5th with changes to the BBC’s Formula E line-up. Updated further on March 8th, with Quest’s MotoGP deal announcement.